title logo title logo

Programme

The EJC is an around-the-clock event - there's something to learn, experience and be amazed by day and night.

Spacer Club
Artikelbild

Daily programme (Sunday to Saturday)

 whole day    free training, workshops, internet café, renaissance-fair
    8.30 pm    Show: Open Stage in the tent at the lake
    8.30 pm    Show: Special Stage in the tent at the hill
  10.30 pm    Party (sometimes with live music) in the bar tent
  10.30 pm    free play with fire
  12.00 pm    Show: Renegade

Spacer Club

Schedule for the Week

Saturday, 2nd Aug
12pm      Site and camp site open. The 31st EJC begins!
5pm        Wedding ceremony Nora and Bob
9pm        Wedding Show
10.30pm Fire theatre
11.15pm Live band

Sunday, 3rd Aug
11am      Meet & Greet with your EJA representative
2pm        parade into the city centre
4pm        Opening Show in front of Karlsruhe Castle
8.30pm   Special Stage: Chapter 2

Monday, 4th Aug
2pm       Fight Club Tournament
4pm       YoYo Jam
8.30pm  Special Stage: German Night

Tuesday, 5th Aug
2pm        Jolleystick Tournament
4pm        European Kendama Open
8.30pm   Special Stage: Fiesta Latina

Wednesday, 6th Aug
11am     Meet & Greet with your EJA representative
2pm       Volleyclub Tournament
3.30pm  EJA General Assembly
8.30pm  Special Stage: Youth Circus

Thursday, 7th Aug
2pm       Jolleyball Tournament
8.30pm  gala show in the Brahmssaal of City Hall (first performance)

Friday, 8th Aug
11am      Meet & Greet with your EJA representative
5pm        gala show in the Brahmssaal of City Hall (second performance)
8.30pm   gala show in the Brahmssaal of City Hall (third performance)
10pm      Live band

Saturday, 9th Aug
2pm        Games
10pm      Glorious closing fire show
11pm      Live band

Sunday, 10th Aug
3pm       Site closes, collectively tidy up, pack and depart

Pyramide
deencsesfritnltr
Layout Image
Text not translated. If you want to help, please contact us. Depending on your Browsersettings we have choosen an alternative language.